Free company profile — no paywall, no login

New Place Associates Ltd.

Northampton, Regatul Unit

New Place Associates Ltd., Northampton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 11674622 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: liquidation. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

1.200.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2019: 1.500.000 £2020: 2.000.000 £2021: 1.200.000 £
201920202021

Financials

Indicator31.12.201931.12.202031.12.2021
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme563.865 £815.139 £411.761 £
Umsatz1.500.000 £e2.000.000 £e1.200.000 £e
Mitarbeiterzahl223
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter750.000 £e1.000.000 £e400.000 £e
Kassenbestand39.565 £8.273,00 £252.350 £
Verbindlichkeiten152.923 £227.272 £65.881 £
Gewinn—−536.485 £e−690.507 £e
Umsatz CAGR—33,3 %e−10,6 %e
Umsatzrendite—−26,8 %e−57,5 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2019-12-312020-12-312021-12-31
Sachanlagen5.10011.80512.012
Anlagevermögen5.10021.80522.012
Investitionen Anlagevermögen010.00010.000
Umlaufvermögen787.6631.398.4191.510.120
Gesamtvorräte151.037707.6291.005.340
Schuldner596.781681.977251.764
Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens280540666
Bargeld zur Verfügung39.5658.273252.350
Gläubiger228.898605.0851.120.371
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten558.765793.334389.749
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten563.865815.139411.761
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente483.800531.559818.688
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten80.065283.580-406.927
Aktienkapital100159159
Prämie0739.941739.941
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste79.965-456.520-1.147.027
Kraftfahrzeuge0410336
Computerausrüstung5.10011.39511.676
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen6.22015.51618.361
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen1.1203.7116.349
In Arbeit151.037707.6291.005.340
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente228.898605.0851.120.371
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen152.923227.27265.881
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen——2.845
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr——2.638

Network

≥ 75 %≥ 75 %ehem. Direktorehem. Direktorehem. Ultimativer Eignerehem. Ultimativer Eignerehem. Ultimativer Eignerehem. Ultimativer Eignerehem. Direktorehem. Direktorehem. Ultimativer Eignerehem. Ultimativer EignerAdresseAdresseAdresseAdresseehem. Direktorehem. Direktorehem. Direktorehem. DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorNew Place Associates Ltd. (i. L.…New Place Associates Ltd., Northampton, Großbritannien25 the Grove (Freehold) Ltd.25 the Grove (Freehold) Ltd., Harrow, GroßbritannienJon Brooke SturgeonJon Brooke Sturgeon, Northampton, GroßbritannienBenjamin Thomas FishBenjamin Thomas Fish, Harrow, GroßbritannienBTF Group Ltd.BTF Group Ltd., Harrow, GroßbritannienChurch Road Kenley Ltd. ✝︎Church Road Kenley Ltd., Harrow, Großbritannien8 Coulsdon Road Ltd. ✝︎8 Coulsdon Road Ltd., Harrow, GroßbritannienBenjamin Thomas Construction Ltd…Benjamin Thomas Construction Ltd., Harrow …86 Bradmore Way Ltd. ✝︎86 Bradmore Way Ltd., Harrow, GroßbritannienFairdene Road Ltd. (i. L.)Fairdene Road Ltd., Northampton, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Northampton, Großbritannien

    20.07.2024 Sitz: Northampton, Großbritannien

  2. Sitz: 94 Wycliffe Road Northampton …

    11.07.2024 Sitz: 94 Wycliffe Road Northampton, Großbritannien

  3. Liquidation

    09.10.2023 Liquidation

  4. Sitz: London, Großbritannien

    09.10.2023 Sitz: London, Großbritannien

  5. Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    29.09.2023 Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    Gaz
  6. Insolvenzverwalter

    29.09.2023 Insolvenzverwalter

    Gaz
  7. Sitz: Harrow, Großbritannien

    24.09.2020 Sitz: Harrow, Großbritannien

  8. Sitz: Hanberry and Co 20 Peterborough …

    21.09.2020 Sitz: Hanberry and Co 20 Peterborough Road Harrow, Großbritannien

  9. Sitz: London, Großbritannien

    22.01.2019 Sitz: London, Großbritannien

  10. Eintragung

    13.11.2018 Eintragung

  11. Sitz: Harrow, Großbritannien

    13.11.2018 Sitz: Harrow, Großbritannien

  12. Kapital: 100,00 £

    13.11.2018 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of New Place Associates Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (54)

Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton

  • 2017 Easy Eating Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 10722783 · liquidation

  • A & G (Family Butchers) Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 01160195 · liquidation

  • Alici Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 09402187 · liquidation

  • A & N Skips Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 08577658 · liquidation

  • Aubrey Homes Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 15280357 · liquidation

  • B.N.K. & SON Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 03375556 · liquidation

  • Borough Residential Developments Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 10014309 · liquidation

  • Brosey Group Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 09441895 · liquidation

Same postal code (136)

NN1 5JF Northampton

  • 01 Property Investment Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 06291865 · liquidation

  • 05245559 Ltd.

    Griffins, Suite 011, Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 05245559 · liquidation

  • 19Lukasz87 Ltd.

    Suite 35 Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 10107485 · liquidation

  • Abbey National PLP (UK) Ltd.

    94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 03888789 · liquidation

  • Abbeywood90 Ltd.

    94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 10206326 · liquidation

  • Abbotsholme 2026 Ltd.

    Suite 2 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 17246648 · liquidation

  • AB Caterers Ltd.

    Suite 35 Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 11206021 · liquidation

  • Academy Care Ltd.

    Suite 501 Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, NN1 5JF Northampton · 11265960 · liquidation

19692 companies are registered in Northampton in total.

FAQ — New Place Associates Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al New Place Associates Ltd.?
New Place Associates Ltd. is registered under the number 11674622 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is New Place Associates Ltd. registered?
New Place Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Northampton, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al New Place Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of New Place Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — New Place Associates Ltd.
legal_nameNew Place Associates Ltd.
legal_cityNorthampton
registration_authority_entity_id11674622
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineSuite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road
legal_postal_codeNN1 5JF
headquarters_cityNorthampton
headquarters_postal_codeNN1 5JF
registration_statusliquidation
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6111010693
sourceregistry